RU-1st Alliance Members

RU-1st Committee Chairs

Dr. James H. Whitney, III
Dr. James H. Whitney, III
Assistant Vice Chanellor
Undergraduate Academic Affairs
Melanye Price, Ph.D
Melanye Price, Ph.D
Associate Professor Africana Studies
School of Arts & Science

RU-1st Committee Members

Dr. Yolanda Martinez San-Miguel
Dr. Yolanda Martinez San-Miguel
Professor
Latino and Hispanic Caribbean Studies & Comparative Literature
Issata Oluwadare
Issata Oluwadare
Associate Dean
Honors College
Betsy Feliciano-Berrios
Betsy Feliciano-Berrios
Assistant Dean
University College Community
Susan Lawrence
Susan Lawrence
Vice Dean
School of Arts & Sciences
Paul Johnson
Paul Johnson
Associate Vice President
Enrollment Management
Martin Markowitz
Martin Markowitz
Senior Associate Dean
Rutgers Business School - New Brunswick
Kevin Ewell
Kevin Ewell
Assistant Dean
School of Communication and Information
Richard Ludescher
Richard Ludescher
Dean of Academic & Student Programs
School of Environmental and Biological Sciences
Tania Castanada
Tania Castanada
Director, Recruitment & Enrollment
University Undergraduate Admissions
Julie Traxler
Julie Traxler
Assistant Dean
Undergraduate Education - Academic Services
Geraldine Cochran, Ph.D.
Geraldine Cochran, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean
Douglass Project for Women in STEM
Elizabeth O'Connel Ganges
Elizabeth O'Connel Ganges
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Student Engagement
David Jones
David Jones
Director
Paul Robeson Cultural Center
Ghada Endick
Ghada Endick
Director, Learning Communities
Residence Life
William Jones
William Jones
Senior Director
Undergraduate Academic Affairs- University Career Services
Jean Rash
Jean Rash
Executive University Director
Office of Financial Aid
Barbara Bender
Barbara Bender
Associate Dean, Academic Support
Graduate School
Sabrina Riddick
Sabrina Riddick
Undergraduate Student
Student Access & Educational Equity and RU-1st
Josesanne Cudjoe
Josesanne Cudjoe
Graduate Student- and President Graduate Black Student Council
Allan Isaac
Allan Isaac
Associate Professor - SAS American Studies
James Stapleton
James Stapleton
Associate Director Campus Information
Jenevieve Delossantos
Jenevieve Delossantos
Assistant Teaching Professor, SAS
Maren Greathouse
Maren Greathouse
Director
Tyler Clementi Center
Jakora Holman
Jakora Holman
Director of Experiential Learning & Programming
Undergraduate Academic Affairs
Tiandra Jones
Tiandra Jones
Assistant Director
Student Support Services
Amy Michael
Amy Michael
Associate Director
The Collaborative Center for Community –Based Research and Service
Ilene Rosen
Ilene Rosen
Associate Dean
School of Engineering
Shy Yi
Sr. Program Administrator for RU-1st
Undergraduate Academic Affairs - Student Access and Educational Equity
Jason Moore
Director of Student Support Services and Paul Robeson Leadership Institute
Student Access & Educational Equity
Jhanna Jean-Louis
Sr. Program Administrator for McNair
Student Access & Educational Equity
Salvador Mena
Associate Vice Chancellor of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
Keisha Dabrowski
Keisha Dabrowski
Special Assistant to the Student Affairs Vice Chancellor
Student Affairs
Arthur Casciato
Director
Office of Distinguished Fellowships
Michael Brown
Assistant Dean
School of Engineering
Stacey Blackwell
Senior Director
Undergraduate Academic Affairs - Rutgers Learning Center
Corolann Pierre
Sr. Funds Management Specialist
Office of Financial Aid
Michelle Stephens
Chair and Professor
English
Leslie Danehy
Assistant Dean/Director
Douglass Residential College/Bold Center